IR 2020 Primary Campaign Endorsements
The following candidates have been endorsed by the IR Public Policy & Trustee Committee for the 2020 Primary Election Cycle.
NOTE: The Committee decided to endorse some candidates even though no primary campaign opponent had filed.
District 1 Position B: Representative Sage Dixon
District 2 Position B: Doug Okuniewicz
District 3 Senate: Peter Riggs
District 4 Position A: Representative Jim Addis
District 5 Senate: Senator David Nelson
District 6 Position A: Representative Thyra Stevenson
District 8 Senate: Senator Steven Thayn
District 8 Position A: Representative Terry Gestrin
District 9 Position A: Representative Ryan Kerby
District 10 Senate: Senator Jim Rice
District 11 Senate: Senator Patti Anne Lodge
District 11 Position A: Representative Scott Syme
District 11 Position B: Kirk Adams
District 12 Senate: Senator Todd Lakey
District 12 Position B: Representative Rick Youngblood
District 14 Senate: Senator C. Scott Grow
District 14 Position B: Representative Gayann DeMordaunt
District 15 Senate: Senator Fred Martin
District 18 Position A: Representative Ilana Rubel
District 20 Senate: Senator Chuck Winder
District 20 Position A: Representative Joe Palmer
District 20 Position B: Representative James Holtzclaw
District 22 Senate: Senator Lori Den Hartog
District 22 Position A: Representative John Vander Woude
District 22 Position B: Representative Jason Monks
District 23 Senate: Brenda Richards
District 23 Position A: Matthew Bundy
District 23 Position B: Representative Megan Blanksma
District 29 Position A: Dustin Manwaring
District 30 Senate: Kevin Cook
District 32 Position B: Dave Radford
District 33 Senate: Senator Dave Lent
District 33 Position B: Marco Erickson
District 34 Senate: Representative Doug Ricks
District 34 Position A: Jon Weber
District 34 Position B: Representative Britt Raybould
District 35 Senate: Senator Van Burtenshaw
District 35 Position A: Representative Jerald Raymond
District 35 Position B: Representative Rod Furniss