2020 IR General Election Campaign Endorsements

2020 IR General Election Campaign Endorsements (State & Federal)

The following candidates have been endorsed by the IR Public Policy & Trustee Committee for the 2020 Idaho General Election.

State Legislature

District 1 Senate:

Senator Jim Woodward

District 1 Position B:

Representative Sage Dixon

District 2 Senate:

Senator Steve Vick

District 2 Position B:

Doug Okuniewicz

District 3 Senate:

Peter Riggs

District 4 Senate:

Senator Mary Souza

District 4 Position A:

Representative Jim Addis

District 4 Position B:

Representative Paul Amador

District 5 Senate:

Senator David Nelson

District 5 Position A:

Brandon Mitchell

District 5 Position B:

Representative Caroline Nilsson Troy

District 7 Senate:

Senator Carl Crabtree

District 8 Senate:

Senator Steven Thayn

District 8 Position A:

Representative Terry Gestrin

District 9 Senate:

Senator Abby Lee

District 9 Position A:

Representative Ryan Kerby

District 10 Senate:

Senator Jim Rice

District 10 Position A:

Julie Yamamoto

District 10 Position B:

Representative Greg Chaney

District 11 Senate:

Senator Patti Anne Lodge

District 11 Position A:

Representative Scott Syme

District 12 Senate:

Senator Todd Lakey

District 12 Position B:

Representative Rick Youngblood

District 13 Senate:

Senator Jeff Agenbroad

District 13 Position A:

Representative Brent Crane

District 14 Senate:

Senator C. Scott Grow

District 14 Position A:

Representative Mike Moyle

District 14 Position B:

Representative Gayann DeMordaunt

District 15 Senate:

Senator Fred Martin

District 16 Position A:

Representative John McCrostie

District 17 Position A:

Representative John Gannon

District 18 Senate:

Senator Janie Ward-Engelking

District 18 Position A:

Representative Ilana Rubel

District 18 Position B:

Representative Brook Green

District 20 Senate:

Senator Chuck Winder

District 20 Position A:

Representative Joe Palmer

District 20 Position B:

Representative James Holtzclaw

District 21 Senate:

Senator Regina Bayer

District 22 Senate:

Senator Lori Den Hartog

District 22 Position A:

Representative John Vander Woude

District 22 Position B:

Representative Jason Monks

District 23 Position A:

Matthew Bundy

District 23 Position B:

Representative Megan Blanksma

District 24 Senate:

Senator Lee Heider

District 24 Position A:

Representative Lance Clow

District 24 Position B:

Representative Linda Wright Hartgen

District 25 Senate:

Senator Jim Patrick

District 25 Position A:

Representative Laurie Lickley

District 25 Position B:

Representative Clark Kauffman

District 26 Senate:

Senator Michelle Stennett

District 26 Position A:

Representative Muffy Davis

District 26 Position B:

Representative Sally Toone

District 27 Senate:

Senator Kelly Anthon

District 27 Position A:

Speaker Scott Bedke

District 27 Position B:

Representative Fred Wood

District 28 Senate:

Senator Jim Guthrie

District 28 Position A:

Representative Randy Armstrong

District 29 Senate:

Senator Mark Nye

District 29 Position A:

Dustin Manwaring

District 30 Senate:

Kevin Cook

District 31 Senate:

Senator Steven Bair

District 31 Position A:

David Cannon

District 32 Senate:

Senator Mark Harris

District 32 Position A:

Representative Marc Gibbs

District 33 Senate:

Senator Dave Lent

District 33 Position B:

Marco Erickson

District 34 Senate:

Representative Doug Ricks

District 34 Position A:

Jon Weber

District 35 Senate:

Senator Van Burtenshaw

District 35 Position B:

Representative Rod Furniss

Federal Candidates

United States Senate:

Senator Jim Risch

United States Congress District 1:

Congressman Russ Fulcher

United States Congress District 2:

Congressman Mike Simpson

2020 IR General Election Campaign Endorsements

Show More

Related Articles

Check Also
Close
Back to top button